Girls College Showcase Coaches

2023 GIRLS COLLEGE SHOWCASE COACHES UPDATED 1/9/23

SCHOOL

COACH NAME

DIVISION

Central Michigan University

Jeremy Groves

Division I

DePaul University

Michelle O'Brien

Division I

DePaul University

Rachel Pitman

Division I

Eastern Illinois University

Dirk Bennett

Division I

Fairfield University

Dave Barrett

Division I

Fordham University

Magnus Nilerud

Division I

Fordham University

Jonathan Macadam

Division I

George Mason University

Manya Puppione

Division I

Idaho State University

Jake Curtin

Division I

Loyola University Chicago

Maddy Haro

Division I

Miami University (OH)

Ben Williams

Division I

Morehead State University

Matt Sappington

Division I

Purdue University- Fort Wayne

Jason Burr

Division I

Northwestern University

 

Division I

Southern Illinois University- Carbondale

Alyssa Kruause

Division I

SUNY University at Albany

Gabe Klienert

Division I

University of Northern Iowa

Bruce Erickson

Division I

University of Delaware

Shannon Coley

Division I

University of Illinois at Chicago

 

Division I

University of Maryland

Alex Ng

Division I

University of Michigan

Tori Christ

Division I

University of Minnesota

Erin Chastain

Division I

University of Utah

Christine McBeath

Division I

University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee

Steve Lucas

Division I

Western Michigan University

 

Division I

Xavier University

 

Division I

Northern Michigan University

Jon Sandoval

Division II

Brandeis University

Mary Shimko

Division III

Bryn Mawr College

Paul Stinson

Division III

Carnegie Mellon University

Yon Strubel

Division III

Carthage College

Ian Wilson

Division III

Case Western Reserve University

Abby Richter

Division III

Centre College

Trip Rogers

Division III

Concordia University Chicago

Eddie Garza

Division III

Connecticut College

Norman Riker

Division III

Denison University

Ben Tierney

Division III

DePauw University

 

Division III

Emmanuel College (Boston)

Francis Okaroh

Division III

Emmanuel College (Boston)

Billy Levitsky

Division III

Illinois Wesleyan University

Oz Bakirdan

Division III

Kenyon College

Kelly Bryan

Division III

Knox College

Robert Battison

Division III

Lake Forest College

Cassidy Price

Division III

Linfield University

Steve Simmons

Division III

Lakeland University

Heather Robare

Division III

Loras College

Matt Pucci

Division III

North Central College

Andrew Gamarra

Division III

Rochester University

Lauren Pein

Division III

Sarah Lawrence College

Maurizo Grillo

Division III

St. Mary's University of Minnesota

Nick Rizzo

Division III

University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Sean Yengo

Division III

University of Wisconsin- La Crosse

Jason Murphy

Division III

Vassar College

Keith Simons

Division III

Wartburg College

Emily Ryan

Division III

Washington & Lee University

Robert Tomecek

Division III

Washington University in St. Louis

Jim Conlon

Division III

Wesleyan University (CT) 

Division III

Clarke College

John Printz

NAIA

*College Coach to list subject to change based on their availability & schedule.

2022 GIRLS COLLEGE SHOWCASE COACHES - COACH LIST